Tuesday, September 28, 2010

Redang Life!

Hey Handsomes and Pretties! Sorry for not updating my trip to Redang Island! D=

So Here's the start, pictures will do most of the talking!

I'm fat fAT FAT! D= Anyways we went a day earlier to Merang so that baby Eliz and Rach can take a good rest before the boat ride to Redang! =)

Daddy!

I'm a POSER! OH YEAH!

Twin's Bro's timing is super out! D=

Aha?

The TANS!

Cute babies on the run!

Had a long walk at night by the beach. =) And they caught a crab!

Crab : GOD! Bunch of monsters! HELP!

Woke up super early in the morning just to catch sunrise but GOD! Its blocked! D=

Sad! We woke up early for nothing! EMO!

Here's the jetty to Redang!

She's so photogenic! And what a poser! She wins me! =(

The lil one is picking up from her sis!

Just being sarcastic!

Again!

Right after we reached Redang, we straight away jumped into the sea! We missed it sooo much!

Hey fishy!

Don't simply dive if you got no experience guys, pressures kills your eardrum if you don't know how to maintain ear pressure! =)

And oh yea! Don't go up too fast! =D

You just can't let that hammock go! =D Too comfy!

On the way to, I don't know! D=

Just need to dive more!

So gracious! =D

Ahem! I'm seeing big belly there! =P

I Failed In CamWhoring! D= Goggle's Up-Side-Down! D=

It was great, when there were lesser peeps around! D= I saw darn loads of HOT CHICKS! D= SUPER HOT!

She had issues with me cause I love pinching her cheek!

Lesson learned, apply more sunblock lotion! D=

Muacks Muacks MUACKS!

Girls, you can go ahead. DROOL NOW! =D LOL =D Just kidding!

Sun BURN! OUCH!

OUCH!

She's finally tasted my version of Mary Go Round! =P

Eat, eat and EAT!

Walking to Laguna.

This is the so call famous what?

Clearer Version! Looked like a family portrait tho! D= Thats so wrong! Thats my sis at the side and not my kid in the middle! D=

You just gotta show that face!

Sun Rises and thats it! We're going back! Gonna miss the peeps there and especially the beach there too! =(

SO CUTE! They love living in car trunks! =P

Basically that's it, i've uploaded enough!

So yea hope you guys enjoy the pictures! =)

No comments: