Sunday, January 30, 2011

I Need To Know

Life's been blinding me
From what I thought I'd see
Is there clarity in this insanity? (yeah)
Whats she want from me? (yeah)

Roads in front of me
Taking me astray
Are you leaving me?
Or are you leading the way?
Can you hear what I'm sayin'?

I need to know...
I need to know...
I need to know...
I need to know...

Feel like I'm tryin' to breathe under water
Tryin' to climb but I keep fallin farther (yeah)

Will you take my hand?

Feels so far away
Want to see your face
Are you even there?
Can you show me?!
Can you make me believe?!

I need to know...
I need to know...
I need to know...
I need to know...

I need to know...
I need to know...

-

Kris Allen



I need to know...

Friday, January 28, 2011

College tortures! Mine's not college! Mine's UNI!

Hey homo's!

Again,

and again,

and again.

=D It's a hattrick post for the day!

It's blogathon time!

Is there such word

I know i'm cool and awesome! =D

Just a short one about guys leaving not massive but moderately long hair.

What happens if you have crazy girlfriends around?

Shit happens!

And what shit is that?

Look at the feminine side of me! No! I'm FORCED TOO! =(

They called me KAWAII! =O That's no good!

Some random post that I know you guys might not enjoy but

WHO CARES!

It's my BLOG! =P

I'm actually doing this because I got bored waiting...

Got bored waiting for a human...

Denise's farewell!

Hi, again.

=D

We had her farewell party at her place and it's a blast until my twin and I stayed there until 6 - 7 AM!

Usual me, lazy typer. Pictures do the talking alright?!

Reached her place around 6 in the evening. I think.

Rotted for quite sometime waiting for typical Malaysians *late comers* =P

Started off with the 'I'm shy and i'm not breaking the ice' act.

Then humans started playing tennis and it's a warm up for shy humans like me!

After breaking the ice a little, we had our dinner and I ate 8-10 pizzas!

=D Woots!

Pictures up!

We started cam-snapping, not whoring with twisting our butts and giving thousands of uncountable obscene poses! P.S. Mostly gays! =O


The first twisting game, this is the twisted group photo! =D

Just not too obscene yet.

Okay it's starting!

Okay, the photographer was a female so I forgive you ;) Haha.

Awwww! That's so sweet! =D

Wooooo! It's seriously super tiring to hold that position but yea, no worries, i'm strong enough! =P

Yea! Everyone lost! I won! =P

Why I said this game is full of obscene poses? Look at the next photo! =D

Yea, my twin offered BJ. =D BJ can stand for almost anything so don't misinterpret okay! =D

The third round! Or was it second?

It wasn't fun twisting like that! =D It wasn't easy too but its alright, I'm flexible! =D

See how hard it is for me? =D

Okay okay, the twisting night is a tiring and sweaty night! Next up we had ourselves the Wii 'Just Dance' game!

It's freakishly addictive and super tiring!

Everyone lose 1KG! Opps! Not everyone! But the ones that stayed back and played overnight especially Denise (thats her home!), Carrine, Crystal, Kathleen, my twin and I. Too bad Wen Yee couldn't join us!

Yea, the guys can look gay playing the game! Let me introduce the Just Dance master! Cheng Mun! He's a guy in black, i'll just let you all guess which one is him! =P

Look at those freaks! How you'd know they are freaks? The played till morning! Look at the time! It's AM! It's 6.50 AM!

What was I doing while they're making noise?
Yes, it's nap time for me! =P

We had our Cranium game which is so much fun! And also Charades!

It's a serious midnight blast and thanks Denise for making it happen!

Next up are random photo's taken!
The 'What GROUP IS THIS?' group picture! =)

Was playing so sad sad song while Denise defaming everyone one by one =(

Here's a picture of me with the 'Star of the evening till early morning' =D It was 7 AM + and i'm like dead!

So far that's it! I seriously enjoyed that night and thanks for that sofa! It was comfy! =D

We should do that again some other time when you're back from Perth! =D

Before I end, I created a video!

Enjoy! Doink Production is mine! HMPHS! =P

You know what to feed ;)

Hey moths!

Chinese New Year is near!

And i'm like so excited! Why?

Its time for Ang Pau hunts!

=D

This year CNY better feed my wallet well!

=P

And I can't wait to set myself free!

FREE!

Free from what?

I'm not telling!

=P

And you've actually changed, like literally changed a lot...

I prefer the old you actually...

And to all readers, you don't know who i'm talking about so don't think it's you okay?

=P

La La

I can be really random talking about anyone!

=D

Just a random post.

=D

Wednesday, January 26, 2011

While waiting in the midst of boredom.

While waiting in the mist of the dark, I did this.

Things that I date most. =D

Simply adorable =D

I was waiting!

Yea, I hate to not know whether you're okay or not.

It gets all moody.

Lets rock the guitar to bring back the mood!

Woots!

So far, that's how i'm living right now. Super unproductive right? =D

OUTS =D

Sunday, January 23, 2011

Opps!

I failed to care less!

It's just in me!

Too caring I guess?

=D

When I say

I'm so sorry for being such a JackAss!


I'M SORRY!


Forgive me please?

I haven't been good for the past few days!

SORRY!

And Love y'all!

=]

And I Love You!

=)

And I Love You!

=D

And I Love You!

SORRY AGAIN!

=D

In case y'all are wondering why am I apologizing?

I've been sucked up for the past few days so some people might be affected by my suckiest thoughts and stuffs.

I don't know if you are affected, and yes i'm talking to you!

I am really 'beary' sorry...


Please accept my flower?

Haha =D

Roaring the new roads!

I wanna build a life that is full of laughters and happiness and loves!

=)

Great responsibilities comes a great what?

Oh shit I forgot =|

Tataz! =D

Saturday, January 22, 2011

It Applies?

Hey gays.

Starting today, i'm gonna be more care free.

Don't ask why.

I'm gonna be more positive about life and end those unwanted miseries.

I would love to show more care but..

Yea, there's always buts...

I'll just continue playing my roll, I hope you'll play yours too.

Out!

I shall end this post with a

=D

Monday, January 17, 2011

Keep bleeding, keep keep bleeding.

Dear moths gays homo's! =D

Yes my toe is bleeding for me, it didn't want my heart to bleed so it took place.

So sweet of you toe! =D

Yes, its tearing out of toe break, not heart break =D

Saturday, January 15, 2011

Stares at the cloud on the horizon

I don't know, i'm so bored till I think i'm gonna die of boredom.

I'm gonna kill this post, let this post die itself in the future. =P

I'm so bored till I can die of boredom!

Agnes phrase was 'It's so fluffy that i'm gonna die!',

mine? 'It's so boring that i'm gonna die!' *yyawwnnss*

Lame right? Yea I know.

Out!

Friday, January 14, 2011

I'd Say!

I'm like so in love with Charice voice now! Same goes to Taylor's, Kate's, Colbie's, Marie's, Arvil's and everyone! And Oh oH! Kina Grannis's too! =D

Guys? I don't want to name them out because i'm so jealous of their voices! =P

Nah just kidding!

For guys, I like Jason Mraz's, Enriques's, BLG's, Ronan's! One of my top favorite! James Taylor too! Awesome Voice! Rascall Flatt's! =D Ne-Yo's, Bruno's! Oh man too many! And i'm like super jealous of their voice!

Since I can't sing, I shall scream!

Since I don't own a microphone myself, I shall use the phone! =D

Just like him!

I'm auditing myself through phone! You better listen well! RAWR! I HAVE BEAUTIFUL VOICE! VOICE OF AN ANGEL! =|

Opps, I just remember dad bought a microphone for us to karaoke at home! =|

Pray hard for my neighbors okay? So that their ears won't burst especially when my voice is monotones. =|

I'm tone deaf so I believe every singing of mine is like an angel pouring down his voice from heaven to earth! =D LOL

Just kidding, i'm not tone deaf or else how am I playing guitar? =D

But hey! Don't look down on me okay! I can crack those glasses around me! =D


Just a slight 'ugh' update! =D

Dinner for dummies?

Hey gays!

I realize i've been blogging bout something that's going to a low, so here's something to bring up the mood again!

=D

Just watched 'Dinner for Schmucks' few days back.

It's one the best movie!

You should watch it!

It's hilarious and I guarantee you, you will laugh till you drop!


I got this movie in Bluray! And I really enjoyed watching this movie! Something that brightens your dime days! =)

And and and! Stephanie Szosta is hawt! =D In the movie... =|

Aqua World.

I miss the sea, I miss swimming with the fishes.

It feels like they are the only thing that can clear my mind at the moment.

I miss diving, I miss doing synchronised diving from the boat!

I hate it when I'm back in the city with loads of worries.

I hate it when things that you don't wish to happen, happened.

Diving in the ocean makes me feel closer to something special, or perhaps someone special, someone that you don't want to lose, someone that you wish you can love, treasure and cherish them for eternity.

Me wants to dive again! Dive in the ocean! Swim with those fishes! Look at the beautiful corals! Live in the aqua world.

=(

Dear ocean, I miss *you* loads! I wish I can swim in you again. =(

Who is the Blind one?

"Sometimes,
You hurt the ones who love you most.
And sometimes,
You hold the ones who leave you lost."

I'm sure this thing is pretty common right?

I wondered is this for me or you?

Hmmm...=P


Hehe

Addicted To You?

I realize Enrique has a lot of emo songs!

I don't know why but I love listening to his songs now, it's more like i'm in his world of songs.

Thank you Enrique for making me more emo with your songs ;)

Have I told you how good it feels to be me,
when I'm in you?
I can only stay clean
when you are around.
Don't let me fall.
If I close my eyes forever,
would it ease the pain?
Could I breathe again?

[Chorus:]
Maybe I'm addicted,
I'm out of control,
but you're the drug
that keeps me from dying.
Maybe I'm a liar,
but all I really know is
you're the only reason I'm trying.

I am wasted away,
I made a million mistakes.
Am I too late?
There is a storm in my head;
it rains on my bed
when you are not here.
I'm not afraid of dying,
but I am afraid of losing you.

[Chorus:]
Maybe I'm addicted,
I'm out of control,
but you're the drug
that keeps me from dying.
Maybe I'm a liar,
but all I really know is
you're the only reason I'm trying.

When you're lying next to me
love is going through to me.
Oh it's beautiful.
Everything is clear to me
'till I hit reality
and I lose it all...
I lose it all...
I lose it all.
I lose it all...
Nah nah nah
nah nah nah....
Nah nah nah nah nah nah.....
nah nah nah nah nah nah....

You're the only reason,
Yeah, you're the only reason I'm trying,
Oh, I'm trying, I'm trying, I'm trying,
Don't want to lose it all,
Don't want to lose it all,
I'm trying, I'm trying..
I'm trying ...
Yeah, you know I'm addicted,
You know I'm addicted,
Yeah, you know I'm addicted.... 


Enjoy! =)

Never Let Me Go.

This movie is one of the most emotional movie ever watch!

Its a bit slow and long winded but the movie is pretty catchy and super emotional! =(

I almost teared down when I watch this movie but yea......


It is a sad story about love and life of these people.

They were brought up in a way to donate their vital organs.

It's sad how they live their life in prison and they didn't even know!

They are like total infant in the outside world.

Then the love story is also pretty much a sad one too.

The 2 females on top are best friends but they fell for the same guy.

So yea, it's pretty much a combo sad story.

=(

Prepare tissues if you got a soft heart!

Not In Love?

You call me on the phone
I act like nothings going on
We're drivng in my car
I pretend that you don't turn me on
Ah ah ah you sexy thing
Yeah you know it yeah
Ah ah ah you move around now you show it

I'm not in love
It's just a faze that i'm going through
I'm always looking for something new
But don't go running away

It's almost 3am
I'm hoping that you don't let go
You're moving in so close
I'm trying not to lose control
Ah ah ah you sexy thing
Yeah you know it yeah
Ah ah ah
You move around now you show it (come on)

I'm not in love
It's just a faze that i'm going through
I'm always looking for something new
Don't go running away
Oh i'm not in love
I try to tell myself all the time
I just can't help how i feel tonight
So don't go running away yeah

Im not in love (yeah yeah)
I'm not in love
I'm not in love (give it to me now)
I'm not in love (break it down)
Ah ah ah you sexy thing
Yeah you know it ah ah ah
You move around yeah you show it

Hmmm?

I'm...............

Thursday, January 13, 2011

Edu-shit! =O

Oh oh oh oh oh!

I'm taking 5 subject this sem! =O

Screw my life!

I gotta really study hard!

Wait! harDER!

No no! HARDEST! =O

And evidently also study smart right?

Specs on and start studying boy!

=D

So now I really need your morale support to help me study!

Push me!

Push me hard!

Push me harder!

Push me hardest!

Oh my gosh this sounds wrong. =O

Sorry i'm stressing here. =D

Anyways here's the five subject i'm taking this sem.

  1. (BB001) Accounting Practice
  2. (BB003) Introduction to Business
  3. (BB004) Quantitative Methods
  4. (CD109) Introduction to Information Technology (Diploma)
  5. (MPW1153) Pendidikan Moral

Woohoo! I'm Doom! =D

Pray for me! Byes! =D

Extraordinary Article!

Hey gays! =D

I've bumped into a site and decided to read it.

It was freakishly random me of reading the long article, I don't usually read articles much so yea praise this article okay?

When I tell you what is the article about, I bet you all won't be surprised that i've read it.

Wanna bet? =D No cheating! =D

It's about.....

3

2

1

Taaaadaaaaah!

LDR!

What's LDR?

It stands for,

something extraordinary,

something that requires 2 birds trust,

something that requires a whole lots of patiences and emotions.

And LDR is

*drum rolls*

Long Distance Relationship!

Sorry for being so long winded, I was just being random.

=|

Anyways! Why this article is extraordinary, I believe almost every article about LDR is extraordinary. =D

After reading this article, it reminds me of 'Going The Distance'. =)

It reminds me of my sister and her boyfriend too. I'm like so happy for them because they manage to go through it. =) Happy for you sister! =D

And lets see what it is written in there!

The first sentence that caught my eyes!

"If you're willing to work it out, here's how to give it every chance to survive and thrive"

It seems that LDR's too do work out! =D

I'm sorry if you are wondering what's with me and LDR?

Most of the reason post is pretty obvious right?

Let's get back and look what's inside the article shall we? =D

Ask the important questions at the onset, to make sure you are both clear on the parameters of the relationship. Setting parameters such as naming your relationship (dating, seeing each other, boyfriend-girlfriend, engaged) as well as defining exclusive (limited to one person,) or non-exclusive. These can be difficult and awkward questions to ask, but will save you great heartache and misunderstanding down the line. Example: "Are you open to the possibility of relocating if the relationship should become more serious?" or "What are you looking to get out of the relationship?" Stating your end goal or ideas will allow each person to maintain what they need.

Do things together. Defy the distance. As a long distance couple, it's important to do other things together besides the usual phone call. In a long distance relationship, interaction over the phone can become dull in the long run. Incorporating other forms of interaction are important. Just think... People in short-distance relationships do not spend the majority of their time talking, but rather doing things with each other. Try to replicate this by finding things to do together such as watching a TV show or movie simultaneously.

Communicate in some way every day, more than once if possible. Since you won't be seeing each other, it's important to establish and maintain an emotional connection. These don't always have to be long, in-depth conversations. Tell each other about your little triumphs and tragedies. Ask for advice. Use an instant messenger program or VoIP for real-time chat, or web cams for that visual connection. E-mail is great so make sure you use it, especially if long-distance phone calls put a strain on your budget. Remember that e-mail and even instant messengers can increase the possibility of misunderstandings. Write love letters. Send small gifts, cards, or men send flowers for no reason. In this case, quantity is as important as quality. You may discover an advantage over others whose partner is close at hand—you don't take communication for granted! You can set up reminders, including automatically-recurring reminders, for this purpose in calendaring software on your computer or online. This is especially important when you don't have much contact with the other's friends to remember important events such as birthdays. Try not to keep too predictable a schedule; for instance, don't send flowers the same day of each month.

Take advantage of the benefits a long distance relationship offers: more time with friends and/or family, no arguments over toothpaste caps, the pleasure of seeing your sweetheart again after a long absence, time to mull your options (rather than snapping at your partner impulsively) before you respond to that email s/he wrote that seemed so rude the first time you read it, etc. Most important, being far apart gives you a chance to maintain your individuality—something that can get lost in the shuffle when couples spend all their free time together.

Pursue common interests, even if it means pursuing them apart. If there's a movie you're both interested in seeing, watch it individually and then call each other afterward and talk about it. Read a certain book at the same time. Stargaze while you're on the phone. Set your watches to go off at the same time every day, and synchronize your alarm with that of your partner. Make it a point to think of each other when your watch goes off, and revel in the fact that he or she is thinking about you, too. Find creative ways to bond.

Avoid the temptation to be controlling. People have free will and no one can or should control another person. As long as you are both interested in being in the relationship, you will stick with it and distance will not make a difference. As soon as one of you decides the other is not a good match—or someone else is a better match—your relationship ends, whether you live 3000 miles apart, two streets over, or share the same bed with your wedding picture on the wall. You are going to have to trust each other completely if this relationship is going to work.

Try challenging each other. This is not the same as being controlling. You may find that you can do things for each other that you couldn't quite find the motivation to do on your own. Perhaps you could motivate yourselves to get some exercise or to cook better or more often. It will give you something to do while you wait to see your partner again, and it will give you both something to strive for and talk about until then.

Talk about your future together. Assuming that ultimately you'd want to live together, discussing how you're going to get to that point will help you prove to each other that the relationship is going somewhere and that your efforts and frustrations are not in vain.

Remember: Things will get better with time, and even the relationship will become better. Have hope.

Visit often. Try to make the time to visit each other as often as possible or as often as your budget permits you to. A relationship cannot thrive if the only thing you have is the phone call. You need to see each other up close and personal every chance you get. The key here is to set up some "rules" about frequency of communication and visits and stick to them. Consistency can help a long-distance relationship survive.

Avoid jealousy and be trusting. One of the easiest ways to destroy a perfectly healthy relationship is to poison it with jealousy and drama. When you start a long distance relationship, you must be realistic of the difficulties ahead. It always helps if you go in a relationship with the idea that everyone is innocent and worthy of trust until proven otherwise. Don't fall in the trap of interrogating your partner every time he/she decides to go out for a drink with people you haven't met or he/she didn't get back to you right away when you called and left a message. Just because you are in a long-distance relationship doesn't mean your lives will pause. Your partner will naturally have a social life where he/she lives and so should you. Sure, it helps to have your eyes open and not be totally naive, but being overly suspicious is unhealthy for you and your relationship too. You should both maintain your social activity and be happy with yourselves.

Be positive. Staying positive and not focusing on the negative aspects of a long-distance relationship is essential to keeping your relationship blooming and your partner content. Being away from your sweetie is not all bad news. Use the opportunity of personal time to pursue your interests and hobbies as well as your career objectives. Another positive point is that long distance dating pushes both of you to be more creative, to communicate better since you don't have "face-to-face" time and to test (and express) your feelings. As long as you see the long-distance relationship as a temporary state, you will keep your chin up and transmit that feeling of security and happiness to your partner too.

Give them a personal object of yours so in a time of need, when they miss you, they are able to hold on to something that once belonged to you. This will provide comfort, happiness, and the thought of being with you.

Work towards a balanced relationship between partners. A relationship must be built on strong foundations of trust, understanding and determination to make it work. The two partners should be reasonable about their expectations and willing to cooperate so that the relationship can lead to a happy ending. If these parameters are taken care of, you have nothing to worry about. But don't forget to ask some questions because if you don't, your partner may start to think that you're losing interest.

Create your own set of relationship standards that both of you have mutually agreed upon. That creates a common goal for you to work towards, developing a strong relationship whether you are together or apart. For example, agree to disagree, accept each other as you are, practice trust and honesty, strive towards compromise and self-sacrifice, seek spiritual unity, and maintain open communication.

Tips : 
Remember "Always toward absent lovers love's tide stronger flows."


Absence makes the heart grow fonder.

Express yourself to free up emotional weight. A poet who's written poetry as a result of a long-distance relationship is Tony Berndtsson - look him up.

    A long-distance relationship is no different from a proximal relationship in that they both require a great deal of work, excellent communication, patience, sacrifice and understanding. But you will have to work extra hard to maintain the communication and to stay focused enough to not let your daily life interfere with your desire to be with the other person. Don't forget them or you can forget the relationship and it will all be over.

      Sometimes phone/email/IM communication can get bland. Don't forget there are other ways to interact! Use the internet and find things you both can do together. It takes the pressure off, it gives you a break from constant talking, and it can be fun.

        One of the hardest parts of a long distance relationship is connecting when one person gets busier than the other. If this happens in a relationship, it is important to maintain communication. If you are the busy person, try to warn your partner ahead of time that you will be working many hours and may have limited time. If you are the not-as-busy person, take advantage of the time by picking up a new hobby, getting in shape, reading a new book, etc. Flexibility is very important.

          It helps to have a solid time in the future for when the long distance part of the relationship will end, no matter the time length. Without it, the relationship can begin to mold into something that is always distant—even with great communication. With it, each person can see the point at which the distance will end and work harder to keep emotions readily available.

            When talking to your partner, take note of things they enjoy the most (hobbies, day-to-day activities, etc.), and do a little research on it so you have more to do when you see them next. For example: If your partner likes to dance, find the location of different clubs where you will see them next. If you don't know how to dance, take lessons and you will impress them by your willingness to make an effort on their behalf.

              Choose a game that you can play together over the internet, whether it is a MMORPG (massively multi-player online role playing game) or something more traditional, such as chess or Scrabble. You will be able to chat while playing and it will give a greater feeling of togetherness.

                Mail each other scented clothes (or even clothes smelling of your sweat—pheromones are a great way to establish intimate contact). If you can see each other once a week, leave a t-shirt splashed with cologne for your lover before you leave.

                  Send each other spontaneous ecards.

                    Make a creative countdown and mail it to your partner to enjoy until you see each other next. For example, create a photo calendar, with something you add for each day to describe what you love about them.

                      Do not set unreasonable expectations for your visit and/or future plans. Fantasizing about the visit is fine, but not out loud verbally or by email to your partner. Instead, enjoy the excitement of the surprises to come. By stating that a surprise is coming can allow to much thought time for the receiver and leaves both of you open to disappointments.

                        The Long Distance Relationship Guidebook is a well-balanced, practical book for couples in long distance relationships who need some guidance.

                          Buy a webcam so you can chat "face-to-face" and see each other, so when you meet you will remember how your partner looks.


                          Living far apart gives you both a chance to grow as individuals. Some couples break up to "find themselves", but in a long distance relationship you both have enough space to do your own things and still have a connection.


                          Don't be afraid to talk about the "boring" parts of your day. The trickier, almost subconscious part is maintaining the feeling of being intermingled in your partner's life, a state the experts often refer to as "interrelatedness."

                          It's important to talk about the future. If you're not sure how long you will be apart, try to make goals for when you can move near one another again.

                          Spice things up by meeting halfway (if it's within a reasonable distance) to grab a bite to eat or get some coffee. This is a great alternative if you're not able to dedicate an entire weekend with your significant other.

                          Don't talk on the phone TOO often. Since most of your relationship is based off of phone calls, you don't want to run out of things to talk about for the whole day. Calling one to two times daily will allow you to talk to each other without having repetitive conversations.
                            Warnings :

                            Remember, every kind of relationship takes hard work and dedication to your loved one or partner, whether it's long distance or proximal. If you and your partner are willing to take these steps, then expect bumps and turns in the road. These bumps and turns will only help contribute towards a relationship.


                            Long distance relationships are not for the faint of heart. They can be very trying (but so can proximal relationships).


                            Long distance relationships can and will test you and your partner; you need to trust him/her entirely, lest paranoia play a major part in the demise of your relationship. Also, these kinds of relationships can bring a lot of disappointment and heartache, depending on the time you spend away from each other. It is very important that if you want this relationship to work, you must make a great effort not to drift apart.


                            Long distance relationships are difficult, as you are emotionally attached to a person you cannot touch or comfort and this can hurt your heart and wreak havoc with your emotions. The only way to make these relationships work is if you and your partner honestly believe you will be able to survive without each other for a considerable amount of time. In a relationship, you may have negative thoughts or feelings that are not true, you may doubt your love feelings, or, because of some fights over the phone, you may feel that you don't feel the way you did before for your partner. But these feelings are like demons that will eat up the charm of your beautiful relationship.


                            Remember, fights are a part of any relationship, and it's up to you to deal with it or to succumb to it. You may end up your life in making and breaking relations and finally landing nowhere or in such a relation that is just socially accepted without your full involvement. If you do, you just spoil your and your partner's life.


                            When you are alone, take out time to see the photos of your love or any gift that he/she has given or any romantic card from them. At night, before sleeping, try to recollect those wonderful moments that you spent with your love. Try to get cozy with him/her in your dreams. Try to imagine yourself in his/her arms being intimately close to him/her. Remember those times when he/she cared for you.


                            In a relationship, try to make every possible effort from your side, or you may complicate your life with heartbreaks because when you got into a relationship, it was Love, and also now, it's love but more than love: it's commitment that is most important as love may fade away with time, but it's your positive attitude that will keep it alive.


                            A long distance relationship is a lot like having a pen pal. Keep that in mind.


                            It's easier to get into arguments in a long-distance relationship, because you can't always discern what someone's actual tone is through text. It's also a lot easier to say hurtful things when you're not face-to-face, but the words can hurt just the same. Take special care to watch how you interpret their words (for it might not be what they meant), and what you say when you're angry.


                            Long right? Happy reading =P


                            This encourage me to take this challenge positively! =D
                            Haha, I don't know about you but I sure hope you'll do this crazy stuff with me since you said you want to do something crazy. =)


                            Let's have a crazy adventure! =)


                            My family actually knows what happened and they are like 'Go for it!'. I'm so touch *teardrops* LOL! It's so awesome to have such supportive family right? =) Thank you God for them! =D

                            Enjoy this song =)

                            BLANK! =D

                            I MISS YOU SO FREGGING MUCH! =(

                            Wednesday, January 12, 2011

                            When You're Too Punctual! =P

                            Hi moths!

                            I know i'm awesome since i'm always more than half an hour early to class.

                            And when you're early, you thought the class might be empty but oh shit! It's filled with homosapiens!

                            Then my twin and I will be like 'Erm, what to do now? We're half an hour earlier!'. We'll just find an empty class and do our stuffs with our laptops!

                            Wanna know what stuffs we do? We play LAN games and the best part is, this thing requires vanity, skills and great profession in posing. =D

                            Taaadaaaah!

                            It's cam-whore time! =D
                            Taaadaaah! The first cam-whore picture! I look weird tho =O =|

                            The second one! Lalalalala =D I looked like some sick guy =O

                            OoooOOOoooOOO, I think I spotted some chicks, wait! No way! It's no chicks! It's chubbies. =| I'm evil right? =D haha

                            So where's the fourth one?

                            I stopped cam-whoring, why? Because there's humans starring at me from the door and i'm like 'WHAT?' =D

                            So yea.

                            P.S. As mentioned, my twin and I crashed into some random empty classes and when people starts wandering around, I felt awkward because they'll come asking you is this 'whatever subject it is' class, then i'm like sorry I don't know, I just crashed into empty classes for fun.

                            And boy oh boy my lecturer is super, gay.

                            Pray hard for me that I can hold myself instead of wanting to bash him up to make him a man! =D

                            HAHA.

                            Thats all! =D

                            Oh oh! Not to forget, I have a NERD IN MY CLASS! Not a nerd but 3 freaking oh my gosh eeeuuuwwww nerds! =O

                            P.S. I'm not evil. =(

                            The first nerd, he's in my previous sem class too. Why I have issues with him? He loves to stall the class especially when the class is FREAKING BORING! D=

                            I can die in there I tell you, some people feel like throwing their laptops at him and i'm like don't have to use that powerful thing, he's weak, throw a mouse at him and he's done. =D

                            The second nerd, he too loves stalling the class. But he's a little different, at least he got better sense of fashion. But sadly, in class he's always 'Momma Says'. Oh dear, there goes your 'momma says'.

                            The third nerd, he's lame. While the class is on, I think he's trying to be cool but evidently he fail right? He'll just watch some lame animation without any speakers or headphones on and laugh out of a sudden. I think he's mentally ill. =|

                            P.S.S. I'm not evil okay! =|

                            My lecturer is funny, why? She pronounced wireless, virusless. How cool is that? =D

                            Thats all! =D

                            Tuesday, January 11, 2011

                            Going The Distance.

                            Hey homo's! Miss me? =D

                            I'm actually feeling better now.

                            Somehow when you look at the bright side, things in mind changes. =)

                            Anyways I felt way better after watching 'Going The Distance'


                            This movie inspired me! Tho its a comedy. =|

                            But its about a long distanced relationship couple.

                            I was amazed on how they worked it out and the trust in them is like, wow! Amazing!

                            It's a tough challenge and adventure for them but they still walk on the sucky road and obstacles together. =)

                            I know it's not gonna be easy but it is worth the try right if you really put your heart in it. =)

                            It's not like you're gonna be gone forever.

                            I don't want to let the world's common results about long distanced relationship to decide what's gonna happen to us, I want us to decide ourselves. =)

                            I know this is not a fantasy world but world is full or miracles and unexpected things. =)

                            I wish we could put it like how they did it and think positive. =)

                            We just need to believe and trust each another. We just need to put our commitments together. =)

                            That's all and I really hope you're reading this because it is from the bottom of my heart. Every word counts. =)

                            P.S. I Like You so much that I'l miss you every second =)
                            P.S.s. This movie means alot to me =)


                            I might be a dreamer but dreamers who chase their dreams hard do get their dreams come true right? Confusing? But yea =)

                            I'm so prepared to take and go through one of the toughest challenge. =D

                            Musics brings memories =)

                            Just feels like blogging bout this.

                            =D

                            Anyways i'm addicted to The First One sang by BLG. =)

                            If you're reading this, you might understand why. =D

                            After the incident last 2 years ago, my life is totally new! =)

                            So I counted you as 'the first one'.

                            Even though you're gone and far away,
                            I feel you all around.
                            I think about it every single day,
                            You got away somehow

                            I can't sleep,
                            It's hard to breath,
                            And i still feel you next to me,
                            Now, i can see.

                            The first one is the worst one,
                            When it comes to a broken heart,
                            Your first love, yeah, you're so young,
                            And you feel like a fallin' star,

                            There's a fire in the city,
                            That's burnin' out tonight,
                            You're breathing but you're barely alive,

                            The first one is the worst one,
                            When it comes, when it comes to a broken heart.

                            Spinnin' like a movie in my head,
                            I've seen a thousand times,
                            I've learned to take it hard,
                            And fall instead
                            of sittin' safe on the side lines.

                            Lost days,
                            Pictures fade,
                            Somehow, you're still miles away,
                            It's safe to say,

                            The first one is the worst one,
                            When it comes to a broken heart,
                            Your first love, yeah, you're so young,
                            And you feel like a fallin' star,

                            There's a fire in the city,
                            That's burnin' out tonight,
                            You're breathing but you're barely alive,

                            The first one is the worst one,
                            When it comes, when it comes to a broken heart.

                            'Cause I would run through a thunderstorm
                            just to kiss you,
                            I'm out here on my own,
                            Better now than i was before, but i miss you
                            and i want you to know.

                            I can't sleep,
                            It's hard to breath,
                            And i still feel you next to me,
                            and I can see, yeah

                            The first one is the worst one,
                            When it comes to a broken heart,
                            Your first love, yeah, you're so young,
                            And you feel like a fallin' star,

                            There's a fire in the city,
                            That's burnin' out tonight,
                            You're breathing but you're barely alive,

                            The first one is the worst one,
                            When it comes, when it comes to a broken heart.

                            The first one is the worst one,
                            When it comes to a broken heart,
                            Your first love, yeah, you're so young,
                            And you feel like a fallin' star,

                            There's a fire in the city,
                            That's burnin' out tonight,
                            You're breathing but you're barely alive,

                            The first one is the worst one,
                            When it comes, when it comes to a broken heart.

                            The first one is the worst one,
                            When it comes, when it comes to a broken heart. 

                            This song so far explains how I felt at the moment. =)